Snoqualmie Ice Arena
35323 SE Douglas St
Snoqualmie, WA 98065 
Email: office@snokingice.com
Phone: 425-254-8750

  •  

    2020 FALL FREESTYLE SESSION SCHEDULES

    IMPORTANT PLEASE READ

    Freestyle sessions are to practice on only. You must be registered in Snoqualmie Learn to Skate, a Private Lesson Package, Private Lessons with a Snoqualmie Coach or an established Figure Skater. 

    These sessions are not open to the general public you must be enrolled in a Snoqualmie Program or a member of USFSA Figure Skating Club.

  • Monday
  • 6:00-7:00 FS
    7:00-8:00 FS
    8:00-8:15 ICE CUT
    8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-11:15 FS
    11:15-11:30 ICE CUT
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-1:30 FS
    1:30-2:30 FS
    2:30-2:45 ICE CUT
    2:45-3:45 FS
    3:45-4:45 FS
    4:45-5:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    5:30-5:45 ICE CUT/TRANSITION

    5:45-6:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    6:30-6:45 TRANSITION
    6:45-7:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    7:30-7:45 TRANSITION

  • Tuesday
  • 6:00-7:00 FS
    7:00-8:00 FS
    8:00-8:15 ICE CUT
    8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-11:15 FS
    11:15-11:30 ICE CUT
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-1:30 FS
    1:30-2:30 FS
    2:30-2:45 ICE CUT
    2:45-3:45 FS
    3:45-4:45 FS
    4:45-5:15 FS
    5:15-6:00 LTS/PRACTICE
    6:00-6:30 LTS/FREESTYLE

     

  • Wednesday
  • 6:00-7:00 FS
    7:00-8:00 FS
    8:00-8:15 ICE CUT
    8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-11:15 FS
    11:15-11:30 ICE CUT
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-1:30 FS
    1:30-2:30 FS
    2:30-2:45 ICE CUT
    2:45-3:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    3:30-4:45 FS
    4:45-5:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    5:30-5:45 ICE CUT/TRANSITION

    5:45-6:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    6:30-6:45 TRANSITION
    6:45-7:30 LTS/PRACTICE
    7:30-7:45 TRANSITION

  • Thursday
  • 6:00-7:00 FS
    7:00-8:00 FS
    8:00-8:15 ICE CUT
    8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-11:15 FS
    11:15-11:30 ICE CUT
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-1:30 FS
    1:30-2:30 FS
    2:30-2:45 ICE CUT
    2:45-3:45 FS
    3:45-4:45 FS
    4:45-5:15 FS
    5:15-6:00 LTS/PRACTICE

     

  • Friday
  • 6:00-7:00 FS
    7:00-8:00 FS
    8:00-8:15 ICE CUT
    8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-11:15 FS
    11:15-11:30 ICE CUT
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-1:30 FS
    1:30-2:30 FS
    2:30-2:45 ICE CUT
    2:45-3:45 FS
    3:45-4:45 FS
    4:45-5:45 FS
    5:45-6:45 FS

     

  • Saturday
  • 6:15-6:45 RISE & GRIND
    6:45-7:45 FS
    7:45-8:45 FS
    8:45-9:15 POWER/POISE/PERFORMANCE (PPP)
    9:15-9:30 ICE CUT
    9:30-10:15 LTS/PRACTICE
    10:15-10:30 TRANSITION
    10:30-11:15 LTS/PRACTICE
    11:15-11:30 TRANSITION
    11:30-12:15 LTS/PRACTICE
    12:15-12:30 ICE CUT
    12:30-1:00 ADULT ON ICE CLASS
    1:00-2:00 FS
    2:00-3:00 FS

  • Sunday
  • 8:15-9:15 FS
    9:15-10:15 FS
    10:15-10:30 ICE CUT
    10:30-11:30 SPEED/SPIN/SPECIALTY (TRIPLE S)
    11:30-12:30 FS
    12:30-12:45 ICE CUT
    12:45-1:45 FS
    1:45-2:45 FS
    2:45-3:15 FS